(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Milestones Early Learning Bungendore
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
8 Forster St
Bungendore NSW 2621
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last confirmed: 14 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6238 1315 (Phone / Fax)
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
62 children aged 3 months - pre-school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1993
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Milestones Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
Bungendore Kids Zone
Aussie Kindies Early Learning Bungendore
On the Internet about Milestones Early Learning Bungendore
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au