(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Browns Plains - Wembley Road
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
839 Wembley Rd
Browns Plains QLD 4118
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3809 2222
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Browns Plains East
Kids Campus Browns Plains
Happy Hours PreSchool and Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Browns Plains - Wembley Road
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Browns Plains Wembley Road today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au