(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Brinsmead
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
150 Loridan Drive
Brinsmead QLD 4870
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4034 3444
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Brinsmead
Five Star Educational and Early Learning Centre -
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Brinsmead
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Brinsmead today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au