(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sparrow Early Learning Bray Park
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
6/ 245 Francis Rd
Bray Park QLD 4500
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3882 6425
(07) 3395 5555 (Sparrow Early Learning Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2011
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sparrow Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 15 612 863 680
FORMER NAMES
Bray Park Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Sparrow Early Learning Bray Park
Sparrow Early Learning is a professional, early education company providing exceptional early childhood education and care.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au