(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Boyup Brook
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
Community Stop Building
64 Abel St

Boyup Brook WA 6244
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9765 2229 (Phone / Fax)
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8:15am - 5:15pm Monday - Wednesday
THE CHILDREN
19 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Boyup Brook Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Boyup Brook
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Local childcare workers awarded, November 7, 2008