(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Miracles Preschool & Long Day Care (Caringbah, Blaxland & Tuggerah)
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
28 - 30 Layton Avenue
Blaxland NSW 2774
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 21 Apr, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4739 0990
(02) 4353 0993 (Little Miracles Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
89 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Little Miracles Child Care
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2011
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 90 977 577 350
FORMER NAMES
Little Amigos Layton Ave Childcare
On the Internet about Little Miracles Preschool & Long Day Care (Caringbah, Blaxland & Tuggerah)
Visit their website
Looking for a place for your child to have fun, learn and discover their unique abilities? Welcome to Little Miracles Blaxland.
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au

Edit This Entry