(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Smarts - Blaxland
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
31 - 33 Layton Avenue
Blaxland NSW 2774
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 21 Apr, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4739 8828
(02) 4739 1271
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
29 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 97 796 271 328
FORMER NAMES
Early Explorers Childrens Services
On the Internet about Little Smarts - Blaxland
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au

Edit This Entry