(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Children First NSW - Alpha Street Preschool
SERVICES OFFERED
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
1 Alpha St
Blacktown NSW 2148
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9671 4042 (Phone / Fax)
(02) 9831 5121 (Children First Administration Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8am - 4pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
20 children aged 3 - 4 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
1958
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
childrenFirst Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2007
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 90 689 711 509
FORMER NAMES
Alpha St Preschool
On the Internet about Children First NSW - Alpha Street Preschool
Childrenfirst offer a range of Childcare services: Preschools, Long Day Care, Occasional Care, and Out of School Hours services.
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au