(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Yawarra Community & Child Care Centre Ltd
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
24 Bidwill Square
Bidwill NSW 2770
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9628 8670 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 5pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
30 children aged 1 year - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1977
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 66 364 220 245
FORMER NAMES
Yawarra Community Child Minding Centre Ltd
On the Internet about Yawarra Community & Child Care Centre Ltd
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Yawarra recovers after vandalism, November 12, 2011
Lifting the lid at Yawarra proves to be the pits, August 11, 2011
Rod to the rescue for Yawarra childcare, July 22, 2011