(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Community Kids Berwick Early Education Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
9 - 11 Homestead Rd
Berwick VIC 3806
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9702 2666
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
100 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Community Kids Childcare & Early Education Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Berwick Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Community Kids Berwick Early Education Centre
Community Kids Berwick provides child care, long day care and early education for children aged six weeks to six years in the Berwick area.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au