(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Berwick
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
60 - 62 Ridgemont Drive
Berwick VIC 3806
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 8786 7844
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
95 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Berwick Kids Education Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Berwick South
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Berwick
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Berwick Berwick childcare centre is committed to providing an enriching and challenging developmental environment where each child is encouraged to grow to their fullest potential emotionally, socially and intellectually. Located at 60-62 Ridgemont Drive, BERWICK, VIC 3806
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website