(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Berwick Twinkle Star Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
10 - 12 Warrawong Drive
Berwick VIC 3806
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9705 2211
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9705 2233
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 27 604 085 305
FORMER NAMES
Nadia Child Minding Centre
On the Internet about Berwick Twinkle Star Early Learning Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au