(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Berwick
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
1 Cheviot Avenue
Berwick VIC 3806
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9702 5104
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9702 5106
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
100 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Berwick Central
Brentwood Park Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Berwick
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au