(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Glenorchy City Council - Child Care Connections Berriedale
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
671 Main Rd
Berriedale TAS 7011
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 6214 4588
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 6214 4585
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
53 children aged 6 weeks - 7 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Berriedale Child Care Centre
Claremont Out of School Hours Care
On the Internet about Glenorchy City Council - Child Care Connections Berriedale
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au