(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Golden Square
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
92 - 94 Specimen Hill Rd
Golden Square VIC 3555
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5441 8955
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5447 8955
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
63 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Golden Square Early Education Centre
Golden Square Children's Education Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Bendigo West
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Golden Square
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Golden Square Golden Square staff are passionate about providing stimulating learning opportunities. Our facility is equipped with a wide selection of age appropriate resources, toys and learning materials. Located at 92-94 Specimen Hill Road, GOLDEN SQUARE, VIC 3555.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website