(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Eastlakes Community Child Care Centre Inc - Belmont Community Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
5A Glover St
Belmont NSW 2280
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 19 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4947 7373
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 4945 5837
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
71 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 32 478 002 850
FORMER NAMES
Belmont Child Care Centre NSW
On the Internet about Eastlakes Community Child Care Centre Inc - Belmont Community Child Care Centre
A warm and welcoming environment for your children with fun indoor and outdoor facilities and trained early childhood teachers
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au