(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Bees Creek
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
7 Bees Creek Rd
Freds Pass NT 0822
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8983 1655
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - 12 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Bees Creek
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Bees Creek
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au