(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Ngala Bright Stars Family Day Care Service
ADDRESS
5 Ramshaw Place
Geraldton WA 6530
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9934 6565
0408 218 481
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1978
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 31 129 500 205
FORMER NAMES
City of Greater Geraldton - Bright Stars Family Day Care
Midwest & Murchison Family Day Care Scheme
On the Internet about Ngala Bright Stars Family Day Care Service
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au