(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
The Young Women's Christian Association of Canberra - Currawong Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
RG Casey Building
41 Sydney Avenue

Barton ACT 2600
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6180 5715
(02) 6180 5777 (YWCA Children's Services Enquiries)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 6273 5961
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
92 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) families only.
This centre is provided for the use of a company's staff and is not open to the local community.
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YWCA of Canberra
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 75 003 298 201
FORMER NAMES
Currawong Children's Centre Inc
On the Internet about The Young Women's Christian Association of Canberra - Currawong Child Care Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au