(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Wanslea Early Learning and Development Inc - Plantagenet Early Learning & Development Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
1 Marmion St
Mount Barker WA 6324
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9851 2020
(08) 9898 5585
(08) 9245 2441 (Wanslea Family Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9851 2518
OPENING HOURS
8am - 5pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
24 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Wanslea Family Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 36 660 171 727
FORMER NAMES
Plantagenet Child Care Centre Inc
On the Internet about Wanslea Early Learning and Development Inc - Plantagenet Early Learning & Development Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au