(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Tranby College Child Care Centre & OSHC
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
(Off Eighty Rd)
17 Tranby Drive

Baldivis WA 6171
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9524 2396
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9524 2428
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7am - 6:30pm
Vacation Care: 7am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
Long Day Care: 57 children aged 3 months - 6 years
Out of School Hours Care: 39 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is founded on religious principles.
FORMER NAMES
Tranby College Out of School Care
On the Internet about Tranby College Child Care Centre & OSHC
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Long Day Care or Before School Hours Care or After School Hours Care or Vacation Care at mychild.gov.au