(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Maragon Early Learning Centre Balcatta
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
219 Cedric St
Balcatta WA 6021
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 24 Jun, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9204 2976
(08) 9383 3878 (Maragon Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Ezi Debit
THE CHILDREN
42 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Maragon Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 84 162 275 596
FORMER NAMES
Cedric Street Early Learning
On the Internet about Maragon Early Learning Centre Balcatta
Our mix of Montessori and Reggio provides the very best early learning for children aged between 2-5 years. We are located in Balcatta. Contact us today!
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Centre Reopens, January 13, 2009