(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
The Infant's Home Child & Family Services
Gorton House
Johnson House
Robinson House
Rigby House
Murray House
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
17 Henry St
Ashfield NSW 2131
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9799 4844
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9799 4122
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
183 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
FORMER NAMES
Infants Home Family Centre of Early Intervention
On the Internet about The Infant's Home Child & Family Services
New Early Education and Care Centre at The Infants
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Long Day Care or Long Day Care or Long Day Care or Long Day Care or Long Day Care at mychild.gov.au
Infants' Home wins fee reprieve from Ashfield Council, June 21, 2011
Ashfield council to vote on Infants' Home fees, June 13, 2011