(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Andergrove
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
2 - 10 Emperor Drive
Andergrove QLD 4740
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4955 0411
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4955 0477
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Andergrove
Andergove Childcare Centre -
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Andergrove
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Andergrove today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au