(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Alfred Cove
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
541 Canning Highway
Alfred Cove WA 6154
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9317 7544
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
67 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Alfred Cove
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Alfred Cove
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Alfred Cove today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au