(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Albany
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
35 Beaufort Rd
Albany WA 6330
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9842 5580
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9842 5579
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2007
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Albany Kids Early Learning Centre
Albany Kids Club Daycare Centre
Young Ones Child Care Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Albany
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au