(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Ladybird Manor Montessori Early Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
121 - 139 Grote St
Adelaide SA 5000
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8212 1350
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8212 1480
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 48 121 256 586
FORMER NAMES
Ladybird Manor Montessori Childcare
On the Internet about Ladybird Manor Montessori Early Learning
Montessori Child Care Centre, For children aged 0-5 years, Adelaide, Australia
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Call for more city child care, May 19, 2011