(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Cherryblossom Early Learning Centre Pty Ltd
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
16A Grose St
Leura NSW 2780
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 17 Feb, 2017)
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4784 2472
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
44 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 72 427 979 756
FORMER NAMES
CFK Childcare Centres - Leura
Leura Child Care
On the Internet about Cherryblossom Early Learning Centre Pty Ltd
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Leura child care centre to stay open, April 9, 2009
Leura childcare future unclear, March 19, 2009

Edit This Entry